Fung Mei Wang

Wang, circa 1984

  • Missing Since 01/16/1984
  • Missing From Queens, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, black eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Wang was last seen in the New York City borough of Queens on January 16, 1984. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • New York Police Department 212-694-7781

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 31, 2023; casefile added.