Gabriel Adams Demmert

Demmert, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 03/18/2008
  • Missing From Juneau, Alaska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 11/13/1977 (48)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 130 - 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red windbreaker jacket and black wind pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Demmert's nickname is Gabe.

Details of Disappearance

Demmert was last seen in Juneau, Alaska on March 18, 2008. He walked away from the apartment he shared with his sister in the Lemon Creek area and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Juneau Police Department 907-586-0600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 19, 2010; casefile added.