Gabriel Callejas

Callejas, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 07/11/2007
  • Missing From Sacramento County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/07/1982 (43)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Callejas has mole on his back, a lump on the back of his head, and a tattoo of his last name "Callejas" on his right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Callejas was last seen in Sacramento County, California on July 11, 2007. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento County Sheriff's Office 916-874-5467

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 16, 2026; distinguishing characteristics updated.