Gabriel Daniel Calfbossribs

RESOLVED

Calfbossribs, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 08/03/2024
  • Missing From Browning, Montana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 42 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male.

Details of Disappearance

Calfbossribs disappeared from Browning, Montana on August 3, 2024. In September that year, his remains were found in the Boarding School area. They were identified in February 2026.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2026; case resolved.