Gabriel Fonseca-Garcia
Fonseca-Garcia, circa 2017
- Missing Since 10/19/2017
- Missing From Fresno, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/28/1993 (33)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 190 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 1985 Ford F-150 pickup truck
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Fonseca-Garcia was last seen at a storage facility in Fresno, California on October 19, 2017. Fresno was also the location of his last cellular phone ping. He has never been heard from again.
Fonseca-Garcia may be driving a blue 1985 Ford F-150 pickup truck. Stockton, California police are investigating his disappearance, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Stockton Police Department 209-937-8587
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2018; casefile added.