Gabriel Jonathan Rodriguez
Rodriguez, circa 2018; Rodriguez's car
- Missing Since 08/14/2018
- Missing From Muskogee, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 240 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, dark-colored shorts and a baseball cap.
- Medical Conditions Rodriguez may have been depressed at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Rodriguez has a lump on the left side of his chest. He has the following tattoos: his last name "Rodriguez" in block letters on the right side of his neck, a barcode on the back of his neck, a dead tree with one leaf on his right shoulder, seven stars on his right forearm just below the elbow, and below the stars tattoo, three small tattoos in red ink, including a dragon and a rabbit.
Details of Disappearance
Rodriguez was last seen in Muskogee, Oklahoma on August 14, 2018. He left to go to work at 7:45 a.m. driving his vehicle, a white 2005 Chevrolet Impala with the Oklahoma license plate number CWV-956. He never arrived and has never been heard from again.His car was found abandoned at the Walmart parking lot at 71st Street in Broken Arrow, Oklahoma on August 30. A photo of the vehicle is posted with this case summary. Broken Arrow is about forty miles northwest of Muskogee. Few details are available in Rodriguez's case.
Investigating Agency
- Muskogee County Sheriff's Office 918-687-0202
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 14, 2019; casefile added.