Gabriel Jose Alvillar
Alvillar, circa 2019
- Missing Since 04/01/2019
- Missing From Desert Hot Springs, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/14/1984 (41)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 6'1, 200 - 215 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light-colored shirt and dark-colored pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Alvillar may spell his last name "Avillar." He may use the first name Bob. He has a scar on his back and a scar on his left elbow.
Details of Disappearance
Alvillar was last seen in Desert Hot Springs, California on April 1, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Desert Hot Springs Police Department 760-329-2904
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 29, 2021; casefile added.