Gabriel Martinez
Martinez, circa 2016; Martinez's sleeve tattoo
- Missing Since 09/02/2016
- Missing From La Mesa, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/25/1993 (33)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Martinez has the following tattoos: lips on his neck, a teardrop on his left cheek by his eye, and a sleeve tattoo of stars, a heart with a banner, swirls and the word "Cuervo" covering his arm and hand. A photo of Martinez's sleeve tattoo is posted with this case summary. His left eyebrow, left lower lip and the left side of his nose are pierced. He may use the alias names Gabriel Hurtado, Gabriel Martinez-Hurtado and/or Javier Martinez.
Details of Disappearance
Martinez was last seen after he was released from the hospital in La Mesa, California on September 2, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- La Mesa Police Department 619-667-7542
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 25, 2017; date of birth added, distinguishing characteristics updated.