Gabriel Sanchez
RESOLVED
Sanchez, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
06/12/2009
-
Missing From
Buda, Texas
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 41 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
SanchezĀ disappeared from Buda, Texas on June 12, 2009. In May 2013, his skeletal remains were found in a field near West Parmer Lane and Dessau Road. They weren't identified until November 2013. His death is considered suspicious and remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Sanchez, circa 2009
- Missing Since 06/12/2009
- Missing From Buda, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 41 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .