Gabriel Steven Cardenas

Cardenas, circa 2020; Some of Cardenas's tattoos

  • Missing Since 01/03/2020
  • Missing From Colton, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/03/1995 (30)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 175 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, a gray sweatshirt, a white shirt, black pants, black shoes and a gray beanie cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Cardenas has multiple tattoos, including one on his chest of the word "Rialto", and other tattoos on his abdomen and both forearms. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Cardenas was last seen in Colton, California on January 3, 2020, his twenty-fifth birthday. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Colton Police Department 909-370-5000

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 31, 2022; three pictures added, distinguishing characteristics and clothing/jewelry description updated.