Gabriela Medina
Gabriela, circa 2006; Age-progression to age 31 (circa 2020)
- Missing Since 08/11/2006
- Missing From Naples, Florida
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/25/1989 (31)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Gabriela may use the alias names Anna Gabriela Garcia and/or Gabriela Garcia, and the alias date of birth March 25, 1987.
Details of Disappearance
Gabriela packed her bags and left her home in the 200 block of Mango Drive in Naples, Florida on August 11, 2006. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. She has a history of running away from home. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Collier County Sheriff's Office 239-774-4434
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2020; age-progression updated.