Gabriela Rosales Chavez

Chavez, circa 2021; Tattoos on the back of Chavez's neck

  • Missing Since 08/03/2021
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/09/1983 (41)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink shirt and a pink skirt.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Chavez has tattoos on both upper arms at the shoulders. She has tattoos of the words "Margarita" and "Natural High" on the back of her neck; a photo of those tattoos is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Chavez was last seen in Los Angeles, California on August 3, 2021. She left her residence at 7:00 a.m., never returned and has never been heard from again. Chavez has been known to leave home for several days at a time before, but never for this long. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2022; casefile added.