Gabriella Abigail Padilla Villatoro

Gabriella, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 07/25/2022
  • Missing From Alexandria, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/04/2008 (18)
  • Age 14 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 100 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white cropped shirt, gray sweatpants and pink Crocs shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Gabriella has pierced ears.

Details of Disappearance

Gabriella was last seen in Alexandria, Virginia on July 25, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fairfax County Police Department 703-691-2131

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2026; casefile added.