Gabrielle Patricia Terrelonge
Gabrielle, circa 2025; Passha Davis
- Missing Since 06/30/2025
- Missing From Orlando, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/25/2015 (11)
- Age 10 years old
- Height and Weight 4'9, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gabrielle's hair was shoulder-length at the time of her disappearance, and she had been known to change the style and color.
Details of Disappearance
Gabrielle was last seen with her mother, Passha Bianca Davis, when they got off a Greyhound bus at the Florida Mall in the 1600 block of Florida Mall Avenue in Orlando, Florida on the evening of June 30, 2025. She has never been heard from again. A photo of Davis is posted with this case summary. She and Gabrielle had been homeless, staying with relatives, hotels and in a car.
In October 2025, Davis was arrested in Margate, Florida after being caught shoplifting at a store. The store declined to press charges for the theft, but Davis was charged with unlawfully using a false name and resisting arrest. Gabrielle wasn't with her at the time, and Davis claimed the child was with her father. She wasn't, and her father hadn't seen her since May 2025. When Gabrielle's father found out about this, he reported his daughter missing. He filed the report on October 29.
Davis bonded out of jail on October 31, but was arrested again on November 4 and charged with child neglect without great bodily harm; this is in connection with Gabrielle's disappearance. She was ordered to undergo a mental health evaluation; she had a history of mental illness and substance abuse issues.
She has been uncooperative with the investigators and has refused to answer any questions about Gabrielle or what happened to her, and also refused to say anything about it to Gabrielle's father when he visited her in jail. She told him she had given Gabrielle to him and that he was the one should be in jail rather than herself. Gabrielle's father stated she was very close to her mother and preferred to stay with Davis even during hard times. He had tried to get full custody prior to her disappearance, and failed.
Investigators believe Gabrielle disappeared sometime between June 30 and July 9, while she was traveling with her mother between Orlando and Fort Lauderdale, Florida. Her case remains unsolved. Margate police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Margate Police Department 954-972-7111
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 22, 2026; casefile added.