Gail Lee Pederson
Pederson, circa 2023; Pederson's bus
- Missing Since 06/28/2023
- Missing From Flagstaff, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'7, 130 - 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Pederson has a history of drug abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Pederson has a tattoo of the name "ALEX" on her right wrist and a tattoo of a purple and green flower on her left ankle. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Pederson last had contact with her son by text message on June 28, 2023; she was in Flagstaff, Arizona at the time. She said she was going to either California or Washington state to work as a traveling CNA (certified nurse assistant). She drives a light blue bus and worked part time as a traveling CNA, frequently going to California, Arizona, Montana and New Mexico. Photos of the bus are posted with this case summary.
Pederson's family never heard from her again and, after some time without any contact from her, a sibling and her son reported her missing. Rosebud County, Montana police are investigating her case.
Investigating Agency
- Rosebud County Sheriff's Office 406-346-2715
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 3, 2024; casefile added.