Gail Marie Dahl

Dahl, circa 1980

  • Missing Since 08/02/1980
  • Missing From Simi Valley, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/10/1957 (65)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Dahl has a horizontal scar on her left calf. She may use the last name Gardner.

Details of Disappearance

Dahl was last seen in Simi Valley, California on August 2, 1980. She has never been heard from again. Her car was found on August 14 in Imperial County, California, about ten miles northwest of Yuma, Arizona. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Simi Valley Police Department 805-583-6950

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 30, 2008; details of disappearance updated.