Gail Ortiz

Ortiz, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 03/01/2015
  • Missing From Burlington, Iowa
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 115 - 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ortiz was last seen in Burlington, Iowa on March 1, 2015. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Iowa Division of Criminal Investigation 515-725-6036

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2026; casefile added.