Gale L. Coleman

Coleman, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 01/16/2007
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/21/1964 (60)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Coleman's ears are pierced multiple times.

Details of Disappearance

Coleman was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri at 9:00 a.m. on January 16, 2007. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Police Department 314-444-5350

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 15, 2017; height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.