Gang Jiao
Jiao, circa 1991
- Missing Since 10/12/1991
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 04/04/1965 (61)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jiao was last seen leaving his Miami, Florida residence at 10:00 a.m. on October 12, 1991. He has never been heard from again. It's uncharacteristic of Jiao to leave without warning. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade County Sheriff's Office 305-471-1700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 19, 2013; casefile added.