Garrett Dalton McCoy
McCoy, circa 2023
- Missing Since 05/23/2023
- Missing From Ocala, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/09/1994 (31)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
McCoy was last seen in Ocala, Florida on December 28, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Marion County Sheriff's Office 352-732-9111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 5, 2025; casefile added.