Garrett Lindle Tarlton
Tarlton, circa 2020
- Missing Since 08/26/2020
- Missing From West Plains, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/21/2002 (20)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Tarlton was last seen in West Plains, Missouri on August 26, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- West Plains Police Department 417‐256‐2244
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2022; casefile added.