Garrett Scott Jay
RESOLVED
Jay, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
05/11/2006
-
Missing From
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Jay disappeared from Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania on May 11, 2006. In March 2007, his skeletal remains were found in a wooded area in Bloomsburg. Authorities they could find no evidence of foul play, but they are still trying to determine the cause of death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Jay, circa 2006
- Missing Since 05/11/2006
- Missing From Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .