Garrient Broderick Tinney

Tinney, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 08/12/2022
  • Missing From Springfield, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/18/1996 (30)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black motorcycle
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Tinney has a tattoo of a power button on his back.

Details of Disappearance

Tinney was last seen in Springfield, Missouri on August 12, 2022. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a black motorcycle. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Springfield Police Department 417‐864‐1810

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 14, 2023; casefile added.