Gary Caffroy
Caffroy, circa 2024
- Missing Since 01/23/2024
- Missing From North Bend, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 158 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A maroon hooded sweatshirt or jacket, blue pants, brown shoes, a Seattle Seahawks hat and black gloves.
- Medical Conditions Caffroy suffers from severe memory loss and gets confused easily. He needs medications which he doesn't have with him.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Caffroy was last seen riding his black Trek bicycle away from his residence in North Bend, Washington on January 23, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Snoqualmie Police Department 425-888-3333
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 18, 2026; casefile added.