Gary Curtiss Williams

Williams, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 05/13/1989
  • Missing From Ennis, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 05/09/1963 (63)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Williams has a scar on his left cheek and a scar on his upper right arm. He has a tattoo on his upper left arm and a tattoo of a teardrop below his left eye. He may have a mustache. His nickname is Gee Whiz.

Details of Disappearance

Williams was last seen in Ennis, Texas on May 13, 1989. He has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in his disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • Ennis Police Department 972-875-4462

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 24, 2017; distinguishing characteristics updated.