Gary David Poole

Poole, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 10/29/1996
  • Missing From Ontario, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/26/1960 (66)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 195 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Poole was last seen at his home in Ontario, California on October 29, 1996. He has never been heard from again. He left all of his money and identification behind when he vanished.

Poole's family believes he had a nervous breakdown and may not know who he is. He may be homeless. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Ontario Police Department 909-986-6711

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 4, 2005.