Gary Edward Pino
Pino, circa 2005
- Missing Since 05/07/2005
- Missing From Denver, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/14/1957 (65)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 250 pounds
- Medical Conditions Pino has been suicidal in the past. He has a history of alcohol abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Pino was last seen in Denver, Colorado on May 7, 2005. He left home to go for a walk and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Denver Police Department 720-913-6911
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 18, 2016; picture added.