Gary Eugene Kaeter
RESOLVED

Kaeter, circa 2016
-
Missing Since
05/30/2016
-
Missing From
Licking, Missouri
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 62 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Kaeter disappeared from Licking, Missouri on May 30, 2016. In October 2021, his remains were found by arrowhead hunters at the bottom of a steep ravine. They were not identified until July 2022. Although the cause of death has not been determined, foul play is not suspected in Kaeter's death.
Investigating Agency
- Texas County Sheriff's Office
417-967-4165
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 7, 2022; case resolved.
Kaeter, circa 2016
- Missing Since 05/30/2016
- Missing From Licking, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 62 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Texas County Sheriff's Office 417-967-4165