Gary Grant Bowman
Bowman, circa 2022
- Missing Since 01/15/2022
- Missing From New Caney, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/25/1958 (68)
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Bowman was last seen in New Caney, Texas on January 15, 2022. He left home on foot, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Montgomery County Sheriff's Office 936-760-5800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 8, 2026; casefile added.