Gary Hayward
Hayward, circa 1987
- Missing Since 05/02/1987
- Missing From Poipu, Hawaii
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt, blue cut-off shorts and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, blue eyes. Hayward has a beard. He has a scar on his right knee.
Details of Disappearance
Hayward was last seen at the Poipu Shores Bar was last seen in Poipu, Hawaii on May 2, 1987. He mentioned that he wanted to go swimming. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kauai Police Department 808-241-1696
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 30, 2011; casefile added.