Gary Lamont Neilson
RESOLVED
Neilson, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
10/10/2005
-
Missing From
West Valley City, Utah
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 62 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
NeilsonĀ disappeared from West Valley City, Utah on October 10, 2005. Almost two months after his disappearance, his pickup truck was found abandoned in a very remote and rugged area below Lookout Pass off of the Pony Express Trail near Dugway, Utah.
In July 2006, Neilson's body was found about two miles north of where his vehicle had been located. The investigation into his death is ongoing, but it is believed he may have committed suicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Neilson, circa 2005
- Missing Since 10/10/2005
- Missing From West Valley City, Utah
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 62 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .