Gary Lee Brumley
Brumley, circa 1984
- Missing Since 12/16/1984
- Missing From Elton, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/28/1947 (78)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
- Medical Conditions Brumley has diabetes. He is classified as disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Brumley was last seen in Elton, Missouri on December 16, 1984. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Elton Police Department 573-392-5611
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 21, 2015; picture added.