Gary Lee Thompson
RESOLVED
Thompson, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
05/16/2008
-
Missing From
Nez Perce County, Idaho
-
Classification
Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 66 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
ThompsonĀ disappeared after a boating accident on the Clearwater River in Nez Perce County, Idaho on May 16, 2008. In March 2017, his remains were found on the shores of the Snake River in Clarkston, Washington. The body was missing a head, but Thompson's wife was able to identify the clothing it was wearing as her husband's, and the keys found with the body fit Thompson's vehicle.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Thompson, circa 2008
- Missing Since 05/16/2008
- Missing From Nez Perce County, Idaho
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 66 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .