Gary Palmer Moore
Moore, circa 1979
- Missing Since 03/19/1979
- Missing From Pasadena, Maryland
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 150 - 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Moore had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Moore was last seen in Pasadena, Maryland on March 19, 1979. He called his mother from a friend's home, saying he was going to the airport to pick up his girlfriend, but he never arrived there. He has never been heard from again.Moore was a known drug courier at the time of his disappearance, and foul play is suspected in his case. His disappearance remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Maryland State Police 410-386-3029
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2019; casefile added.