Gary Richard Morris
Morris, circa 2007
- Missing Since 02/05/2007
- Missing From St. Ignace, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 300 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Morris has a graying brown beard.
Details of Disappearance
Morris was last seen in St. Ignace, Michigan on February 5, 2007. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Michigan State Police 906-643-7582
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 27, 2011; casefile added.