Gary Shawn Bryant
Bryant, circa 1999
- Missing Since 11/28/1999
- Missing From Morton, Washington
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/17/1967 (56)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Bryant has a scar on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Bryant was last seen in Morton, Washington on November 28, 1999. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe Bryant was in a car accident that day, and theorize that he was thrown from the wreckage into the river. A search of the river turned up no sign of him or his body, however.
Bryant is a logger by trade, but he was unemployed at the time of his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Lewis County Sheriff's Office 360-748-9286
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2012; details of disappearance updated.