Gary Wayne Kuns
Kuns, circa 2002
- Missing Since 07/02/2002
- Missing From Chino, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/26/1961 (64)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow shirt and blue denim shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Kuns has a tattoo of a phoenix on his upper right arm. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Kuns was last seen in Chino, California on July 2, 2002. He left home driving his vehicle and has never been heard from again. His vehicle was later found abandoned and towed. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Chino Police Department 909-628-1234
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2013; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.