Gary Wayne Ranone
Ranone, circa 2013
- Missing Since 12/05/2013
- Missing From Raceland, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/26/1981 (43)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Ranone has an eight-inch scar on his left leg. His ear is pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Ranone was last seen in Raceland, Louisiana on December 5, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- LaFourche Parish Sheriff's Office 985-532-4332
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 15, 2017; eight pictures added.