Gavin Charles Clapp
Clapp, circa 2022; 2017 Ford Fiesta
- Missing Since 02/14/2022
- Missing From Culpeper County, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 145 pounds
- Medical Conditions Clapp has a history of drug abuse.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Gray four-door 2017 Ford Fiesta with the North Carolina license plate number LDK1340
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Clapp was last seen in Culpeper County, Virginia on February 14, 2022. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a gray four-door 2017 Ford Fiesta with the North Carolina license plate number LDK1340; it belongs to his mother, and a photo of it is posted with this case summary.
Clapp has dropped out of sight before, but never for this long. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Culpeper County Sheriff’s Office 540-727-7900
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 16, 2023; casefile added.