Gavin John Powers

Powers, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 06/26/2021
  • Missing From Santa Clara County, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/09/1962 (64)
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 250 - 280 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Powers may have sustained a traumatic brain injury (TBI) prior to his disappearance and may be in need of medical attention as a result.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, hazel eyes. Powers may use the alias names John Powers Gavin and/or Stephan M. Powers.

Details of Disappearance

Powers was last seen in Santa Clara County, California on June 26, 2021. He has never been heard from again. He had not been in contact with his family for about a year prior to his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Clara Sheriff's Office 408-808-4720

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2022; casefile added.