Gavin Tate Gooden-Finstead

Gooden-Finstead, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 07/02/2024
  • Missing From Fountain Valley, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/13/1998 (28)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Gooden-Finstead has a pierced ear. He has the following tattoos: a clown with lightning bolts on the back of his neck, an unspecified tattoo on the front of his neck, black ink tattoos on his upper right arm and on his left arm, a circled letter "A" on his left hand, and unspecified tattoos on his back and on both legs.

Details of Disappearance

Gooden-Finstead was last seen in Fountain Valley, California on July 2, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fountain Valley Police Department 714-593-4484

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2025; casefile added.