Gayle Patricia Moran
RESOLVED

Moran, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
07/30/2009
-
Missing From
Lake Placid, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 69 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
MoranĀ disappeared from Lake Placid, Florida on July 30, 2009. In June 2011, her skeletal remains were found sixteen miles south of Okeechobee, Florida. Authorities found her SUV nearby, buried in trees and with the windshield smashed and one of the doors open. They believe Moran died in a car accident around the time of her disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Moran, circa 2009
- Missing Since 07/30/2009
- Missing From Lake Placid, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 69 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .