Gaynell Wilson Fleming
RESOLVED
Fleming, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
12/04/2007
-
Missing From
Shreveport, Louisiana
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 41 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female.
Details of Disappearance
FlemingĀ disappeared from Shreveport, Louisiana on December 4, 2007. In October 2016, after the local television news did a series of reports about Fleming's disappearance, she walked into the Shreveport Police Department, identified herself and announced she was safe.
Fleming has been living in the Shreveport area under another name. She told police she wanted her privacy respected, and it's unclear whether she will choose to get in touch with her family.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Fleming, circa 2007
- Missing Since 12/04/2007
- Missing From Shreveport, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 41 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .