Gene Tracy Stewart

Stewart, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 01/01/2004
  • Missing From Slidell, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/20/1970 (56)
  • Age 33 - 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, brown eyes. Stewart has previously used his brother's name, Aaron Stewart.

Details of Disappearance

Stewart was last seen in Slidell, Louisiana sometime in 2004. He was not reported missing until April 9, 2009, five years later, so the exact date of his disappearance is unknown. He has never been heard from again. Stewart may be living under an alias name in Mississippi. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Tammany Parish Sheriff's Office 985-809-8200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 16, 2022; casefile added.