Geneva Beatrice Long

Long, circa 1950

  • Missing Since 07/29/1950
  • Missing From Bakersfield, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'2, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair.

Details of Disappearance

Long was last seen in Bakersfield, California on July 29, 1950. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kern County Sheriff's Office 661-861-3110

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 12, 2020; casefile added.