Genevieve Rachel Nielsen
RESOLVED

Genevieve, circa 1976
-
Missing Since
05/08/1976
-
Missing From
Oakland County, Michigan
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 1 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Genevieve was abducted by her non-custodial father from Oakland County, Michigan on May 8, 1976. In May 2006, she was located living in Arizona under another name. She had been told her mother had been killed in a car accident.
Genevieve's father is incarcerated on unrelated charges and will be charged in connection with her abduction; he could face at least ten additional years in prison if convicted. Genevieve's mother hopes to speak to her daughter soon, for the first time in 30 years.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Genevieve, circa 1976
- Missing Since 05/08/1976
- Missing From Oakland County, Michigan
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 1 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .