Genice Janice Prather

Prather, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 12/02/2020
  • Missing From Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 210 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Prather was last seen in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on December 2, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oklahoma City Police Department 405-297-1129

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 2, 2021; casefile added.