Gennie Green

Green, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 01/30/2015
  • Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/09/1958 (67)
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Green was last seen in the 1400 block of Walnut Avenue in Cleveland, Ohio on January 30, 2015. He has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, he wasn't reported missing until March 30. Few details are available in Green's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5118

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2016; casefile added.