Geoffrey Penfield Adair

Adair, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 12/17/2005
  • Missing From Santa Rosa, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/23/1976 (49)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Adair's nickname is Jefro.

Details of Disappearance

Adair was last seen near his Santa Rosa, California residence at 4:00 a.m. on December 17, 2005. He was at a party when he left on foot to pick something up and never returned. He has never been heard from again.

Adair's family reported him missing on December 24 after their own search for him yielded nothing. He lived alone at the time of his disappearance, but had relatives in the local area. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Sonoma County Sheriff's Department 707-565-2569

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 20, 2009; casefile added.