George Alfred Davisworth III
Davisworth, circa 1985
- Missing Since 10/25/1985
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/04/1944 (82)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2 - 6'5, 165 - 175 pounds
- Medical Conditions Davisworth has been diagnosed with paranoid schizophrenia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Davisworth may have a full beard. He may use the alias names George Alvert Davisworth and/or Joe Hilliard.
Details of Disappearance
Davisworth was last seen in Houston, Texas on October 25, 1985. He has never been heard from again.
Authorities believe Davisworth may have traveled to Florida shortly after he was last seen in Texas. He may have connections to the Louisiana area as well, and Louisiana police are assisting with the investigation. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
- Bogalusa, Louisiana Police Department 504-732-3611
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 11, 2016; distinguishing characteristics updated.